Chino Hills Real Estate

Chino Hills - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Chino Hills: $1,338,300 / County Avg $653,100

205%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Chino Hills: 2,647 / County Avg 1,994

133%

Avg Price per/sqft in Chino Hills:$506 / County Avg $328

154%

Avg Walkscore in Chino Hills: 41 / County Avg 746

5%

Avg Year Built in Chino Hills: 1995 / County Avg 1984

101%

Avg Days on Website in Chino Hills: 91 / County Avg 140

65%

Chino Hills Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Chino Hills CA
Chino Hills
Chino Hills